Thompson Sustainable Homes WA

1300 90 40 40

Privacy Policy

Industry experts

Privacy Policy

Disclaimer

The advice provided on this website is general advice only. It has been prepared without taking into account your objectives, financial situation or needs. Before acting on this advice you should consider the appropriateness of the advice, having regard to your own objectives, financial situation and needs. Where quoted, past performance is not indicative of future performance.

Thompson Sustainable Homes WA (TSHWA) disclaim all and any guarantees, undertakings and warranties, expressed or implied, and shall not be liable for any loss or damage whatsoever (including human or computer error, negligent or otherwise, or incidental or consequential loss or damage) arising out of or in connection with any use or reliance on the information or advice on this site. The user must accept sole responsibility associated with the use of the material on this site, irrespective of the purpose for which such use or results are applied. The information on this website is no substitute for financial advice.

This following document sets forth the Privacy Policy for the TSHWA website, www.tshwa.com.au
TSHWA is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience. TSHWA is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Crh), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

Collection of your personal information

There are many aspects of the site which can be viewed without providing personal information, however, for access to future TSHWA customer support features you are required to submit personally identifiable information. This may include but not limited to a unique username and password, or provide sensitive information in the recovery of your lost password.

Additionally, should you personally sign up to any Facebook, Instagram website campaign and provide your personal details, these details will be added to our database for future promotions.  Unsubscribing from these activities is available to you at any time.  Additionally, given the nature of such social campaigns, you may, from time to time, be contacted by our Sales Team.  Your personal data is never sold onto third parties or spammed.

Sharing of your personal information

We may occasionally hire other companies to provide services on our behalf, including but not limited to handling customer support enquiries, processing transactions or customer freight shipping. Those companies will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver the service. TSHWA takes reasonable steps to ensure that these organisations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.

Use of your personal information

For each visitor to reach the site, we expressively collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the Site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalised content to you while you are at this Site.

From time to time, we may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy notice. If our information practices change at some time in the future we will use for these new purposes only, data collected from the time of the policy change forward will adhere to our updated practices.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

TSHWA reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site.

Accessing Your Personal Information

You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons. TSHWA reserves the right to charge a fee for searching for, and providing access to, your information on a per request basis.

Contacting us

TSHWA welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us by any of the following means during business hours Monday to Friday.

Phone: 1300 90 40 40

E-mail: info@TSHWA.com.au

Updated January 2022

WE’RE MORE THAN JUST HOME BUILDERS

Thompson Sustainable Homes is a third generation family owned business. Over the past 50 years we have been delivering sustainable homes that are in tune with the environment.

With a heritage of relationships with industry suppliers we can bring style to sustainability. Our team of knowledgeable designers and builders take pride in providing innovative homes, tailored to suite your lifestyle and budget. Whether you are looking to reduce your footprint on a smaller Lot or knock down and rebuild a multi development, we can bring solutions to the table.

inquiry icon

Enquire now

Call Thompson Sustainable Homes WA on 1300 90 40 40.

Leaders in timber frame construction designed to offer more home for your budget:

* Your information is collected by the Thompson Sustainable Homes WA and will be used and held in accordance with our Privacy Policy. We never share your information to third parties without your permission. To access or change your information, please contact us using the details set out in our Privacy Policy.